KCPE Results: List Of Best 200 Candidates Nationally.

0 437

Top 200 KCPE Students 2023: List of Best Schools


Top 200 KCPE Students 2023: List of Best Schools

In a celebration of academic excellence and achievement, the Top 200 KCPE Students of 2023 have been identified, along with a compilation of the Best Schools that have consistently demonstrated exceptional educational standards. These remarkable students and institutions have surpassed expectations, showcasing not only the individual brilliance of the young minds but also the commitment to quality education within the featured schools.

The Kenya Certificate of Primary Education (KCPE) is a pivotal examination that marks the culmination of primary education for students in Kenya. The unveiling of the Top 200 KCPE Students serves as a testament to the diligence, resilience, and scholarly prowess of these individuals. Additionally, recognizing the Best Schools sheds light on the institutions that have fostered an environment conducive to academic success.

 

 

 

 

As we delve into the list, we uncover the stories of young scholars who have emerged as the cream of the crop, as well as educational institutions that have consistently prioritized excellence in nurturing young minds. The release of this list not only celebrates the achievements of these students and schools but also provides valuable insights into the current landscape of primary education in Kenya.

 

 

Join us in acknowledging and applauding the outstanding accomplishments of the Top 200 KCPE Students and the dedication to educational excellence demonstrated by the Best Schools in 2023.

 

Riara Springs Academy

  1. Michael Warutere – 428

Gilgil Hills School, Nakuru

  1. Emmaculate Wacheke – 427

St Anne’s Girls Primary

  1. Jacinta Bethany Khasungu – 427

Rae Kanyika Primary

  1. Ochola Felix Omondi – 426

Light Academy

  1. Khadija Yunis – 426

Not specified

  1. Mathew Wafula – 426

Ndima Kanini Academy

  1. Debra Aluel – 425

Pen-Elite Primary

  1. Muchoki Rosemary Ndula – 424

Moi Educational Centre

  1. Rotich Jeremy Kipng’eno – 424

St. Bakhita School Sabaki

  1. George Kipknech Mutai – 423

Raphine Field Group Of Schools

  1. Talistu Wambui Nasong’o – 423
  2. Oinya Vailent Akinyi – 423

Imperial Primary School

  1. Maraquilla Nyamasege – 423
  2. Samson Kinara – 423

Pen-Elite Primary

  1. Kiroo Hannah Wamaitha – 422

Rophine Field Group Of Schools

  1. Tumaini Makena Kathenya – 422
  2. Mitch Kamwaki Mutemi – 421
  3. Elon Kimutai – 421
  4. Lincoln Gaya Mbago – 420
  5. Arianna Njuhi Gituku – 420
  6. Tracey Gitare Oruru – 420

St. Peters Primary School, Limuru

  1. Kevin Gitau – 421

The Daniel School, Syokimau

  1. Ngunjiri Daniel Kinuthia – 421

Citam Schools, Woodley

  1. Natalia Nasimiyu – 421

The Daniel School

  1. Mark Daniel – 421

Pen-Elite Primary

  1. Kibe Teresa Wanjiru – 421

Sally-Ann School

  1. Gichuki Elena Natasha – 421
  2. Mitch Kamwaki Mutemi – 421

Moi Educational Centre

  1. Langat Janice Chepkoech – 421
  2. Mitambo Aiden Karani – 419

Lakewood Komarocks

  1. Sande Amal Hawa – 421

Mercy Boarding Sotik

  1. Ian Kipkorir Langat – 421

Precious Hope School

  1. Marita Lucy Nyabonyi – 421
  2. Lucy Mariita – 421

St Anselm Mururi Boarding School

  1. Philip Junior – 423
  2. Emmanuel Murimi – 422

St. Andrew Kaggwa Boys

  1. Orina Okumu Felix – 423
  2. Omboga Matonda – 422

Imperial Primary School

  1. Maraquilla Nyamasege – 423
  2. Samson Kinara – 423

Lily Academy, Githurai

  1. Hope Wangui Nganga – 420
  2. Hope Wangui – 420

Tender Care Junior Academy

  1. Otieno Shanelle Akinyi – 420

St Mary’s Day Mixed Primary

  1. Valerie Chemutai – 421
  2. Sylvia Cherop – 419

Vichu Ramji Primary School

  1. Ryan Muturi Ndonga – 419

Githunguri Township

  1. Adriel Mitwe – 419
  2. Richard Njuguna – 419

Depaul Austin Academy

  1. Alaina Wangari – 418
  2. Natasha Koki – 417
  3. Angela Wairimu – 417

Lwak Girls Boarding Primary School

  1. Tonia Amanda – 418

Rockside Academy

  1. Sergious Onsare – 418

Excellent Stars Academy, Mlolongo

  1. Tereza Atieno – 403
  2. Lucy Benson – 402

Kathigiri Public Boarding School

  1. Kinyua Barrack Murithi – 418
  2. Mberi Hope Mwendwa – 418
  3. Mungiria Longer Murithi – 418
  4. Mwiti Ivy Mukiri – 418
  5. Christine Ayako – 420

Sally-Ann School

  1. Gift Kipruto Cherviyot – 420

Eldoret Achievers School

  1. Bethwal Kipkorir – 420

Lakewood Komarocks

  1. Odhiambo Ronald Otieno – 420

Accurate Schools Komarock

  1. Kangeta Benjamin Richard – 420

Golden Elite School Kisumu

  1. May Maggy – 420

Hope Academy Kisii

  1. Orangi Ivy Moraa – 420

Radiance Academy Nakuru

  1. Kamau Blessing Waceke – 420

Precious Hope School Kisii

  1. Ivy Moraa – 420

Green Park Academy

  1. Trina Wanja – 419

Elite Heritage School

  1. Kagochi Kelvin Macharia – 419
  2. Mulindi Goodluck Shamia – 418
  3. Maina Lenny Nderitu – 418
  4. Kamiti Stacy Wanjira – 418

Little Friends Academy Naivasha

  1. Myles Mbugua – 421
  2. Joyce Andia Shilovele – 418

Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy

  1. Cyril Mwendwa – 420
  2. Jaiden Kyria – 418

St Lilyana Preparatory School

  1. Angela Monayo – 420

St. Mathew Maraba Tinderet

  1. Santos Kiprono – 420

Uthiru Genesis Primary School

  1. Christian Njagi – 404
  2. Natascha Mulinge – 415
  3. Warren Karita – 415
  4. Christopher Njenga – 414
  5. McHiram Muiruri – 408
  6. Leeze Woki – 405
  7. Collins Ndung’u – 402
  8. Otieno Ivy Natasha – 402

Cheribisi Integrated School

  1. Victoria Jepkoech – 412

Nambale Magnet School

  1. Keagan Okello – 412
  2. Hellen Rhoda – 411
  3. Jeremy Junior Bwana – 415
  4. Guteta Alexa – 406
  5. Joy Kegehi – 406
  6. Moses Obama – 403

Memon Academy

  1. Marhir Yusuf Sufi – 403

Excellent Stars Academy, Mlolongo

  1. Tito Christine – 403

Bridgan Academy

  1. James Mande – 413
  2. Bill Mwangi – 401
  3. Franklin Kamau – 401
  4. Grace Wanjiku – 401
  5. Francis Munyao – 400
  6. Precious Njoki – 400
  7. Ronny Oriaka – 400

Bridgan Academy

  1. Magdaline Nelima – 406

Bishop Muge Memorial School

  1. Precious Chepkemboi – 417

Gilgil Hills School, Nakuru

  1. Kevin Gichoki – 417

Nambale Magnet School

  1. Shawn David – 417
  2. Cabral Ochieng – 409
  3. Simon Muraya – 406

Uthiru Genesis Primary School

  1. Christian Mbugua – 408
  2. Silas Mapelu Maitai – 404

Kathigiri Public Boarding School

  1. Mugo Martin Luther, 413
  2. Kinyua Barrack Murithi – 418

Moi Kabarak Primary school

  1. Andy Onsarigo – 413

Uthiru Genesis Primary School

  1. Victor Lemoigo – 402

Excellent Stars Academy, Mlolongo

  1. Lucy Benson – 402

Kathigiri Public Boarding School

  1. Gyan Waka Nganyi – 418
  2. Wayne Musyoka Muange – 418
  3. Kinyua Barrack Murithi – 418
  4. Mberi Hope Mwendwa – 418
  5. Mwiti Ivy Mukiri – 418

Kapsoit Junior School

  1. Stant Barney Kiprop – 418

Kosirai Academy Kapsabet

  1. Victoria Chebet Ngania – 418

Acacia Crest Academy

  1. Alma Cherop – 418

Thorntree School

  1. Fabio Salano – 418

Elite Heritage School

  1. Mulindi Goodluck Shamia – 418
  2. Maina Lenny Nderitu – 418
  3. Kamiti Stacy Wanjira – 418

Kathigiri Public Primary School

  1. Mwiti Ivy Mukiri – 418

Chuna Preparatory S. Kitengela

  1. Jeremy Oile – 418

Little Friends Academy Naivasha

  1. Joyce Andia Shilovele – 418

Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy

  1. Jaiden Kyria – 418

Rockside Academy

  1. Sergious Onsare – 418

Depaul Austin Academy

  1. Natasha Koki – 417
  2. Angela Wairimu – 417

Pen-Elite Primary

  1. Mugo Pollet Muthoni – 418

Rophine Field Group Of Schools

  1. Crispo Osoro – 418
  2. Angel Moraa Mokaya – 418

St Mathews Learning Centre

  1. Kentvick Makabi Anyona – 418
  2. Gyan Waka Nganyi – 418
  3. Wayne Musyoka Muange – 418

Kathigiri Public Boarding School

  1. Kinyua Barrack Murithi – 418
  2. Mberi Hope Mwendwa – 418
  3. Mungiria Longer Murithi – 418
  4. Mwiti Ivy Mukiri – 418

Sally-Ann School

  1. Gift Kipruto Cherviyot – 420

Eldoret Achievers School

  1. Bethwal Kipkorir – 420

Lakewood Komarocks

  1. Odhiambo Ronald Otieno – 420

Accurate Schools Komarock

  1. Kangeta Benjamin Richard – 420

Golden Elite School Kisumu

  1. May Maggy – 420

Hope Academy Kisii

  1. Orangi Ivy Moraa – 420

Radiance Academy Nakuru

  1. Kamau Blessing Waceke – 420

Precious Hope School Kisii

  1. Ivy Moraa – 420

Green Park Academy

  1. Trina Wanja – 419

Elite Heritage School

  1. Kagochi Kelvin Macharia – 419
  2. Mulindi Goodluck Shamia – 418
  3. Maina Lenny Nderitu – 418
  4. Kamiti Stacy Wanjira – 418

Little Friends Academy Naivasha

  1. Myles Mbugua – 421
  2. Joyce Andia Shilovele – 418

Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy

  1. Cyril Mwendwa – 420
  2. Jaiden Kyria – 418

St Lilyana Preparatory School

  1. Angela Monayo – 420

St. Mathew Maraba Tinderet

  1. Santos Kiprono – 420

Uthiru Genesis Primary School

  1. Christian Njagi – 404
  2. Natascha Mulinge – 415
  3. Warren Karita – 415
  4. Christopher Njenga – 414
  5. McHiram Muiruri – 408
  6. Leeze Woki – 405
  7. Collins Ndung’u – 402
  8. Otieno Ivy Natasha – 402

Cheribisi Integrated School

  1. Victoria Jepkoech – 412

Nambale Magnet School

  1. Keagan Okello – 412
  2. Hellen Rhoda – 411
  3. Jeremy Junior Bwana – 415
  4. Guteta Alexa – 406
  5. Joy Kegehi – 406
  6. Moses Obama – 403

Memon Academy

  1. Marhir Yusuf Sufi – 403

Excellent Stars Academy, Mlolongo

  1. Tito Christine – 403

Bridgan Academy

  1. James Mande – 413
  2. Bill Mwangi – 401
  3. Franklin Kamau – 401
  4. Grace Wanjiku – 401

Conclusion:

As we celebrate the accomplishments of the Top 200 KCPE Students and recognize the Best Schools of 2023, we invite our readers to actively participate in this celebration of academic success. If you have additional insights or if there are noteworthy names and institutions that may have been inadvertently omitted from our list, we encourage you to share your contributions in the comment section below.

– Advertisement –

Top 200 KCPE Students 2023: List of Best Schools

Leave a comment